Shelton School District

A shared commitment to provide the most effective education to all students so they live successful lives Graduation Matters Shelton

​​​ BUS SCHEDULES

 
Looking for the time schedule for your bus?  The routes for the 2017-18 school year are available below.
 
From year to year, we make changes to best fit our ridership. Some of the changes included the elimination of routes, addition and/or elimination of some bus stops, bus number changes, as well as some bus stops have been put on different routes. Please review these routes very carefully to make sure you have the correct time for your bus.
 
Please note that the times posted for buses are approximate and that they might fluctuate.
 
  
  
  
102 - Cloqullaum.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:33 AM
109 - Shelton Springs, Batstone, Johns Prairie.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:35 AM
110 - Turner, Wyandotte.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:37 AM
111 - Dayton,Shelton Matlock Rd, Deegan.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:39 AM
112 - Little Egypt,Shelton Matlock.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:40 AM
118 - Capital Hill,Johns Prairie,Hiawatha.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:41 AM
120 - Cole Rd, Mill Creek Rd.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:43 AM
121 - EVG students only - Adams ST, Hwy 101.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:44 AM
122 - Hillcrest.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:45 AM
123 - Downtown, Northcliff.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:47 AM
124 - N13th, Oak Park.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:48 AM
130 - EVG students only - Hillcrest.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:49 AM
131 - Mt OliveD.C., Merdian Park, Fairmount.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:51 AM
135 - Island Lake, Adams St.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:52 AM
137 - Hwy 108, Hurley Waldrip, Old Olympic Hwy.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:53 AM
138 - Brockdale, McReavy, Hwy 101.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:55 AM
140 - Blevins Rd, Golden Pheasent.pdf
  
10/7/2018 11:59 AM
141 - Arcadia Rd, Lynch Rd.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:01 PM
142 - Gateway D.C., Sarginson Lp, Olympic Ave.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:03 PM
146 - Kamilche, Bloomfield Rd.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:04 PM
147 - Railroad, Turner Ave.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:06 PM
151 - EVG students only - Oak Park, Hwy 101, Spanich Apts.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:09 PM
ELEMENTARY AM.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:11 PM
ELEMENTARY PM.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:12 PM
Students Getting of Bus

  
  
  
102 - Cloquallum.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:15 PM
109 - Oak Park.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:17 PM
110 - Arcadia, Binns Swiger.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:19 PM
111 - Dayton, Shelton Matlock, Deegan Rd.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:21 PM
112 - Little Egypt, Shelton Matlock, Blevins Rd.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:25 PM
118 - Capital Hill, Johns Prairie.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:27 PM
120 - Cole Rd, SE Hwy 3.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:31 PM
121 - Timberlakes, Agate.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:45 PM
122 - Hillcrest.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:54 PM
123 - S 7th St, Merdidian Park, Arcadia Ave.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:58 PM
124 - Lake Limerick, Emerald Lake.pdf
  
10/7/2018 12:59 PM
130 - Shorecrest, Agate Rd, Anthony Rd.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:03 PM
131 - Railroad, Turner, Lake Blvd.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:06 PM
135 - Adams St, Island Lake.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:08 PM
137 - Wyandotte, Golden Pheasent.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:16 PM
138 - Hwy 101, Brockdale.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:18 PM
140 - Cloqullaum, Turner, Sarginson Lp.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:19 PM
141 - Arcdia Rd, Lynch Rd.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:20 PM
142 - Hwy 108, Hurley Waldrip, Old Olympic Hwy.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:22 PM
146 - Kamilche.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:24 PM
147 - Turner, Park St.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:26 PM
151 - Harstine Island, Phillips Lake .pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:31 PM
SHS-OBJH-OMS AM.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:33 PM
SHS-OBJH-OMS PM.pdf
  
10/7/2018 1:36 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
​​The Shelton School District does not discriminate in any programs or activities on the basis of sex, race, creed, religion, color, national origin, age, veteran or military status, sexual orientation, gender expression or identity, disability, or the use of a trained dog guide or service animal and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The following employee has been designated to handle questions and complaints of alleged discrimination: Linda Arnold, Director of Human Resources. 360-426-1687. 700 S. 1st Street; Shelton, WA 98584. Complaint procedure can be found on this website under Board Policy #3210 (students) and #5010 (employees).